•  
  •  
Douglas Park Athletics Club
Camden Rd, Douglas Park, NSW, 2560
0497 923 273
 
RELAYS
 
Relays run at Zone 
 
Junior (U9 – U12) Girls 4 x 100 Relay05/02/2012
Brooke Gechevski, Tamika Mansell, Joanne Nash, Sophie Smith1-05.61
 
Senior Girls (U13 – U17) 4 x 100 Relay01/02/1998
Christianne Goodall, Lauren Copus, Elizabeth Morris, Michelle Meek 59.6
 
Junior Boys 4 x 100 Relay30/01/2005
Brendan Kerr, Jason Brady, Edward Pickering, John Greene 1-03.0
 
Senior Boys 4 x 100 Relay31/01/2010
Jack D’Arcy, Edward Pickering, Taylor Brady, Andrew Millen    54.1
 
State Relays
 
Under 8 Mixed 4 x 100 Relay 27/11/2005
Jodie Bagatella, Vaughan Johnston, Dylan Pardy, Ruby Carroll1-12.0
 
Under 9 Girls Throws Relay22/11/2008
Renee Fassolis, Jasmine Cliff, Georgia Sirec, Caitlin Parrott1935 pts
 
Under 9 Boys 4 x 100 Relay28/11/2004
Brent Downey, Andrew Wall, Brendan Kerr, Joshua Luhr1-06.5
 
Under 9 Mixed 4 x 100 Relay26/11/2011
Emma Matthews, Bailey Depasquale, Brooke Gechevski, Dylan Parrott1-06.92
 
Under 10 Girls Throws Relay28/11/2009
Renee Fassolis, Jasmine Cliff, Caitlin Porter, Imogen Spencer2011 pts
 
Under 10 Mixed 4 x 100 Relay27/11/2010
Sophie Smith, Clive Haselhuhn, Zarah McCarthy, Mitchell New1-03.56
 
Under 10 Mixed 4 x 400 Relay24/11/2012
Brooke Gechevski. Mackenzie Bates, Liam Gregory, James Jones5-38.98
 
Under 10 Boys 4 x 100 Relay27/11/2005
Jack D’Arcy, Cameron Zadro, Jye Pluke, Joshua Luhr1-05.3
 
Under 10 Boys Long Jump/High Jump Relay24/11/2012
Bailey Depasquale, Jackson Docherty, Dylan Parrott, Jack Neich2713 pts
 
Under 11 Mixed 4 x 100 Relay24/11/2007
Tymeka Tooala-Murray, Jack D’Arcy, Madelyn Wadley, Taylor Brady1-00.3
 
Under 11 Boys 4 x 100 Relay28/11/2004
Liam McCallum, Edward Pickering, Mitchell Bagatella, John Greene1-01.2
 
Under 12 Girls 4 x 100 Relay23/11/2003
Jessica Rotondo, Brooke Mulholland, Allison Pickering, Laura Coulter1-04.9
 
Under 12 Boys 4 x 100 Relay27/11/2005
Christian Dal-Pozzo, Edward Pickering, Mitchell Bagatella, John Greene   59.9
 
Under 12 Mixed 4 x 100 Relay23/11/2008
Jack D’Arcy, Tymeka Murray, Cameron Shannon, Madelyn Wadley   58.9
 
Under 13 Mixed 4 x 100 Relay29/11/2009
Jack D’Arcy, Taylor Brady, Madelyn Wadley, Tymeka Tooala Murray            54.75
 
Under 13 Girls Throws Relay23/11/2008
Taylah Earnshaw, Tania Fassolis, Katrina Inzitari (U12), Sarah Pickering2107 pts
 
Under 14 Mixed 4 x 100 Relay28/11/2010
Tymeka Murray, Joshua Wilde, Madelyn Wadley, Taylor Brady54.70
 
Under 15 Boys 4 x 100 Relay27/11/2005
Luke Dal-Pozzo, Joshua Nicholson, Murray Boissery, Daniel Greene   54.3
 
Under 15 Mixed 4 x 100 Relay21/11/2008
Ellen Bouquet, Christina Fassolis, Mitchell Bagatella, Luke Hyde             53.9
 
Under 17 Mixed 4 x 100 Relay25/11/2012
Lucinda Smith, William Thomson, Kyle Purnell, Maddison Grahame (15)   54.29
 
Jnr Girls Middle Distance 4 x 800M Relay26/11/2011
Jessica Martin (U8), Brooke Gechevski (U9), Joanne Nash (U10),
Zarah McCarthy (U11)       12-30.78
 
STATE RELAY MEDAL WINNERS from DOUGLAS PARK
 
2005 – 2006Under 8 Mixed 4 x 100m relay – Bronze medal – Jodie Bagatella, Vaughan Johnston, Dylan Pardy, Ruby Carroll
 
2007 – 2008Under 10 Mixed 4 x 100m relay – Bronze medal – Vaughan Johnston, Damon Franke, Ruby Carroll, Victoria Zinghini
 
Under 11 Mixed 4 x 100m relay – Bronze medal – Tymeka Murray, Jack D’Arcy, Madelyn Wadley, Taylor Brady
 
2008 – 2009 Under 12 Mixed 4 x 100m relay – Bronze medal – Jack D’Arcy, Tymeka Murray, Cameron Shannon, Madelyn Wadley
 
Under 15 Mixed 4 x 100m relay – Gold medal – Ellen Bouquet, Christina Fassolis, Mitchell Bagatella, Luke Hyde
 
2009 – 2010 Under 13 Mixed 4 x 100m relay – Gold medal – Jack D’Arcy, Taylor Brady, Madelyn Wadley, Tymeka Murray
 
2010 – 2011 Under 14 Mixed 4 x 100m relay – Bronze medal – Tymeka Murray, Joshua Wilde, Madelyn Wadley, Taylor Brady

image-386929-ico-little.jpg?1432066513059
image-386931-ico-the.png?1432066534705
image-386930-ico-mc.jpg?1432066573241